Skip to main content

Alerts

Coaches and Activity Sponsors

Coaches and Activity Sponsors

Quick Links

Coach's NameSport/ActivityPosition
MATTHEW MUELLERBASEBALLHead Coach
KEVIN RYANBASEBALLAssistant Coach
ALEX MIRAMONTESBASEBALLAssistant Coach
LANCE HUBERBASKETBALL-BOYSHead Coach
BOB SWEENEYBASKETBALL-BOYSAssistant Coach
DAVE ALTERSBASKETBALL-BOYSAssistant Coach
MIKE STEINHAUSBASKETBALL-BOYSAssistant Coach
NIC PAHLBASKETBALL-BOYSAssistant Coach
ERICA HOPPBASKETBALL-CHEERCo-Head Coach
KOLLEEN MADECKBASKETBALL-CHEERCo-Head Coach
TERRA  CALAMARIBASKETBALL-CHEERAssistant Coach
SARAH MILLERBASKETBALL-GIRLSHead Coach
JACOB FRYERBASKETBALL-GIRLSAssistant Coach
HEATHER GUETSCHOWBASKETBALL-GIRLSAssistant Coach
JIM LOPEZBASKETBALL-GIRLSAssistant Coach
CHARLES FEDBASKETBALL-GIRLSAssistant Coach
DAVID MENSCHINGBOWLINGHead Coach
TYLER CARLSONCROSS COUNTRY-B&GHead Coach
MICHAEL RICHARDSONCROSS COUNTRY-B&GAssistant Coach
CONSTANCE SPYROPOULOSCROSS COUNTRY-B&GAssistant Coach
MIKE STEINHAUSFOOTBALLHead Coach
BOB SKILLMANFOOTBALLAssistant Coach
MICHAEL DAVISFOOTBALLAssistant Coach
MATTHEW D'ANGELOFOOTBALLAssistant Coach
MARCUS HARBUCKFOOTBALLAssistant Coach
NICOLAS POOLFOOTBALLAssistant Coach
BRADLEY SMEELEFOOTBALLAssistant Coach
KYLE WRIGHTFOOTBALLAssistant Coach
ERICA HOPPFOOTBALL-CHEERCo-Head Coach
KOLLEEN MADECKFOOTBALL-CHEERCo-Head Coach
TERRA  CALAMARIFOOTBALL-CHEERAssistant Coach
BOB SWEENEYGOLF-BOYSHead Coach
EMMA AGENEAUGOLF-GIRLSCo-Head Coach
LAURIE HERBGOLF-GIRLSCo -Head Coach
ASHLEY NELSONPOMSCo -Head Coach
MARY PASQUALEPOMSCo -Head Coach
REY VARGASSOCCER-BOYSHead Coach
JOSE ARIASSOCCER-BOYSAssistant Coach
SEBASTIAN FALINSKISOCCER-BOYSAssistant Coach
NIC PAHLSOCCER-BOYSAssistant Coach
SEBASTIAN FALINSKISOCCER-GIRLSHead Coach
JOSE ARIASSOCCER-GIRLSAssistant Coach
CINDY BOYNTONSOCCER-GIRLSAssistant Coach
REY VARGASSOCCER-GIRLSAssistant Coach
TRACY BEATTYSOFTBALLHead Coach
MATTHEW GOETZSOFTBALLAssistant Coach
MELISSA BEATTYSOFTBALLAssistant Coach
PATRICK KLEPARSKISOFTBALLAssistant Coach
RICK ANDRESENSWIMMING-BOYSHead Coach
MITCHELL BRANDTSWIMMING-BOYSAssistant Coach
AMY FIELDSWIMMING-GIRLSHead Coach
AMIE ADAMSSWIMMING-GIRLSAssistant Coach
CALLY GENSONTENNIS-BOYSHead Coach
STEPHANIE McCLURETENNIS-GIRLSHead Coach
CALLY GENSONTENNIS-GIRLSAssistant Coach
MATTHEW D'ANGELOTRACK-BOYSHead Coach
MIKE DAVISTRACK-BOYSAssistant Coach
TYLER CARLSONTRACK-BOYSAssistant Coach
CHRIS HOPKINS-MUEHLTRACK-GIRLSHead Coach
MATTHEW MICHALSKITRACK-GIRLSAssistant Coach
CHRIS HOPKINS-MUEHLVOLLEYBALLHead Coach
ERIK HIDAKAVOLLEYBALLAssistant Coach
JOHN ALESCHVOLLEYBALLAssistant Coach
TIFFANY DUMASVOLLEYBALLAssistant Coach
ASHLEY NELSONWINTER DANCECo-Head Coach
MARY PASQUALEWINTER DANCECo-Head Coach
TIMOTHY HAYESWRESTLINGHead Coach
RICKEY MORENOWRESTLINGAssistant Coach
BOB SKILLMANWRESTLINGAssistant Coach
BRADLEY FIORITOWRESTLINGAssistant Coach
   
Sponsor's NameClub 
Wilson, GabyAdelante Club 
Miller, AngelaAnimation Club 
Fuller, KimArt Club Sponsor 
Jacoby, TimothyAuto Prep Club 
Hasapis, StephanieAVID Advisor 
Schwenk, MatthewBass Fishing Club Sponsor 
Avila, LauraBeta Club Assistant 
Mason, GregBeta Club Sponsor 
Justis, D. SteveConstruction Club Sponsor 
Piper StrattonD-C One Heart Sponsor 
Jourdan, TiffanyD-C Steppers Sponsor 
Bero, Andrew Drama Club 
Leffler, BonnieFrench Club Sponsor 
Peterson, KathyFreshman Class Sponsor 
Starbird, AntjeGerman Club Sponsor 
Klein, AliciaGirls UP 
Baker, DebJunior Class Sponsor 
Miller, AngelaL.G.B.T. Club Sponsor 
Alday, BeatrizLatin Dancing Sponsor 
Bero, Andrew Multi-Act Play Advisor 
Madeck, KolleenNational Honor Society 
Alday, BeatrizNew Geeneration Dancers Sponsor 
Bero, Andrew One Act Play Advisor 
Miller, AngelaPoetry-Soul Spill Ink 
Jacobs, EmilyRelay for LIFE 
McNally, GregoryRotary Interact 
McNees, ScottScholastic Bowl Advisor 
Klein, AliciaSenior Class Sponsor  
Baker, MelissaSophomore Class Sponsor 
Ageneau, EmmaSpanish Club Spnsor 
Bettcher, LisaSpring Musical Coordinator 
Block, MichaelStrategy Game Club 
McNees, ScottStrategy Game Club 
Murray, AnnaStudent Congress Advisor (DEBATE) 
Palarz, AmandaStudent Council Advisor 
Mensching, DavidVideo Yearbook Supervisor/Advisor 
Block, MichaelWYSE (World Wide Youth in Science & Engineering) 
Norkus, KateYearbook 
   
Phone: 224-484-5000
Fax: 224-484-5098
Dundee-Crown
1500 Kings Road
Carpentersville, IL 60110
Contact Us